This website uses cookies to store information on your computer. Some of these cookies are used for visitor analysis, others are essential to making our site function properly and improve the user experience. By using this site, you consent to the placement of these cookies. Click Accept to consent and dismiss this message or Deny to leave this website. Read our Privacy Statement for more.
Fellowship Participants

Fellowship Participants

Current Participants

Ratri Anindyajati
Ratri Anindyajati

Producer
Studio Edgar Arceneaux
United States
View Bio

Laura Artoni
Laura Artoni

Producer
Self-Employed
Italy
View Bio

Pau Estrem
Pau Estrem

Artistic Director
Danseu Festival
Spain
View Bio

Ellada Evangelou
Ellada Evangelou

Artistic and Executive Director
Buffer Fringe Performing Arts Festival
Cyprus
View Bio

Rita Ezenwa-Okoro
Rita Ezenwa-Okoro

Founder/Lead Visionary
Street Project Foundation
Nigeria
View Bio

Goda Giedraityte
Goda Giedraityte

Producer
Šeiko dance company
Lithuania
View Bio

Shoaib Iqbal
Shoaib Iqbal

Founder and Director
The Little Art
Pakistan
View Bio

Vikram Iyengar
Vikram Iyengar

Founder
Pickle Factory Dance Foundation
India
View Bio

Roshanak Jaberi
Roshanak Jaberi

Artistic Director
Jaberi Dance Theatre
Canada
View Bio

Hyoseon Kim
Hyoseon Kim

Assistant Manager of International Relations
Korea Disability Arts & Culture Center
South Korea
View Bio

Pamela Lopez
Pamela Lopez

Director of Programming and Audiences
Gabriela Mistral Cultural Center (GAM)
Chile
View Bio

Juan Lopez
Juan Lopez

Artistic Director
4a Bienal Internacional de Danza de Cali
Colombia
View Bio

Maryam Malmir
Maryam Malmir

Art Manager
Tarab
Iran
View Bio

Luciana Milione
Luciana Milione

Executive Production Director
4'33" - New Music and Performing Arts
Argentina
View Bio

Ireri Mugica
Ireri Mugica

International Manager and Producer
Mexico
View Bio

Joanna Nuckowska
Joanna Nuckowska

Vice- director/Head of Production & International
Nowy Teatr International Cultural Center
Poland
View Bio

Ana Oliveira
Ana Oliveira

Clown and Cultural Producer
FitaCrepe Filmes e Artes Cênicas
Brazil
View Bio

Chiara Organtini
Chiara Organtini

Curator
Self-Employed
Italy
View Bio

Govind Parajuli
Govind Parajuli

Arts Manager
Mandala Theatre Nepal
Nepal
View Bio

Ronee Penoi
Ronee Penoi

Associate Producer
Octopus Theatricals
United States
View Bio

Oscar Quesada
Oscar Quesada

Programming Manager
Adrienne Arsht Center for the Performing Arts
United States
View Bio

Randy Reyes
Randy Reyes

Choreographer and Performance Artist
United States
View Bio

Natalia Amelia Saied
Natalia Amelia Saied

International Relations & International Marketing
The Train Theater
Israel
View Bio

Pilar Santelices
Pilar Santelices

Creative Producer/Co-Founder
Arkollectiv'
United Kingdom
View Bio

Diana Tan
Diana Tan

Booking Agent
EastCoast Entertainment (ECE)
United States
View Bio

Kenneth Uphopho
Kenneth Uphopho

Founder & Festival Director
Lagos Fringe
Nigeria
View Bio

Maria Vlachou
Maria Vlachou

Executive Director
Acesso Cultura | Access Culture
Portugal
View Bio

Hu Yin
Hu Yin

Producer/ Founder
YINZI theatre
China
View Bio

Jane Yonge
Jane Yonge

Advisor
Wellington City Council
New Zealand
View Bio




Deanna Smart
Deanna Smart

Senior Producer, Programming
Arts Centre Melbourne
Australia
View Bio

Viv Rosman
Viv Rosman

Executive Producer/co-CEO
Polyglot Theatre
Australia
View Bio

Louisa Norman
Louisa Norman

Executive Programmer
Country Arts South Australia
Australia
View Bio

Simon Abrahams
Simon Abrahams

Creative Director / CEO
Melbourne Fringe
Australia
View Bio

Merindah Donnelly
Merindah Donnelly

Executive Producer
BlakDance
Australia
View Bio

Ben Graetz
Ben Graetz

Creative Producer
Party Passport
Australia
View Bio

Fiona MacDonald
Fiona MacDonald

General Manager/Executive Producer
Imaginary Theatre
Australia
View Bio

Tristan Meecham
Tristan Meecham

Artistic Director
All The Queens Men
Australia
View Bio

Erin Milne
Erin Milne

Executive Producer
Bureau of Works
Australia
View Bio

Nina Patel
Nina Patel

Executive Director
DAYA Creatives
Canada
View Bio

Leslie McCue
Leslie McCue

Artist/Administrator

Canada
View Bio

Lindsay Lachance
Lindsay Lachance

Artistic Associate, Indigenous Theatre
Canada's National Arts Centre
Canada
View Bio

ShoShona Kish
ShoShona Kish

Artistic Director
Digging Roots
Canada
View Bio

Pascale Joubert
Pascale Joubert

International Development Manager
Sylvain Émard Danse
Canada
View Bio

Mhiran Faraday
Mhiran Faraday

BISQC Manager
Banff Centre
Canada
View Bio

Denise Bolduc
Denise Bolduc

Creative Producer

Canada
View Bio

Reneltta Arluk
Reneltta Arluk

Director, Indigenous Arts
Banff Centre
Canada
View Bio

Søren Normann Hansen
Søren Normann Hansen

Administrative Director
The Royal Danish Theatre
Denmark
View Bio

Lotte Kofod Ludvigsen
Lotte Kofod Ludvigsen

Head of the Cultural Department
Syddjurs Kommune
Denmark
View Bio

Anne Sophie Fogedby
Anne Sophie Fogedby

Producer
The Royal Danish Opera
Denmark
View Bio

Grace Okereke
Grace Okereke

Producer - Dance

England
View Bio

Natalie Ibu
Natalie Ibu

Artistic Director & CEO
Tiata Fahodzi ltd.
England
View Bio

Toks Dada
Toks Dada

Classical Programme Manager
Town Hall Symphony Hall, Birmingham
England
View Bio

Dan Baker
Dan Baker

Creative Producer
Barbican Theatre, Plymouth
England
View Bio

Anca Yun Kay Chung
Anca Yun Kay Chung

Head of Performing Arts
Hong Kong Youth Arts Foundation
Hong Kong
View Bio

Elena Tupyseva
Elena Tupyseva

Director
Theatre Ballet Moscow
Russia
View Bio

Caecilia Thunnissen
Caecilia Thunnissen

Artistic and Executive Director
Oorkaan
Netherlands
View Bio

Ira Judkovskaja
Ira Judkovskaja

Artistic Director
Tryater
Netherlands
View Bio

Johan Gijsen
Johan Gijsen

CEO / Co-Founder
Le Guess Who?
Netherlands
View Bio

Kristelle Holliday
Kristelle Holliday

Executive and Co-Artistic Director
Théâtre des Petites Lanternes
Canada
View Bio

Vincent de Repentigny
Vincent de Repentigny

Artistic and General Director
LA SERRE - arts vivants
Canada
View Bio

Nadine Asswad
Nadine Asswad

President
Nadine Asswad Agency
Canada
View Bio

Belinda McElhinney
Belinda McElhinney

Creative Director
Standing Tall Arts
Scotland
View Bio

Jenny Jamison
Jenny Jamison

Chief Executive
Scottish Ensemble
Scotland
View Bio

LJ Findlay-Walsh
LJ Findlay-Walsh

Artistic Director
Take Me Somewhere Festival
Scotland
View Bio

Joining for the Taipei 2020 ISPA Congress
Nelson Chia
Shaza Ishak
Danny Tan
Maria Rylander
Maria Rylander

Project Leader
Jazzföreningen Nefertiti
Sweden
View Bio

Lucy Rugman
Lucy Rugman

Artistic Director
Lucy Rugman
Sweden
View Bio

Noomi Hedlund
Noomi Hedlund

General Manager / CEO
On a Boat Productions AB
Sweden
View Bio

Fellowship Alumni

2019 Cohort

Bethsheba Achitsa, Laura Artoni, Gift Chansa, Silvia de la Cueva, Reena Dewan, Mohamed Elghawy, Hilkka-Liisa Iivanainen, Martin Inthamoussu, Vikram Iyengar, Abdul Kinyenya, Alexandra Kotis, Meera Krishnan, Pamela Lopez, Sara Machado, Álvaro Andres Martínez Coronel, Helen Mechitova, Yoko Nishiyama, Joanna Nuckowska, Ezenwa Okoro, Chiara Organtini, Heena Patel, Ronee Penoi, Clare Robertson, Pilar Santelices, Hayk Sekoyan, Sondos Shabayek, Carla Sousa, Kenneth Uphopho, Michelle VanHuss, Hsu-Ping Wang

2018 Cohort

Tomy Lorenzo Badiane, Marina Barham, Ruchira Das, Lynn Fu, Iman Hammouri, Zana Hoxha Krasniqi, Martin Inthamoussú, Meera Krishnan, Álvaro Martinez, Helen Mechitova, Tafadzwa Muzondo, Mary Nunoo, Oluwole Oguntokun, Chiara Organtini, Heena Patel, Paramita Saha, Hakan Silahsizoglu, Kim Simpson, Theresa Tsang, Maria Vlachou, Sokhorn Yon, Claire Malika Zerhouni

2017 Cohort

Kemuel DeMoville, Rashimi Dhanwani, Consuelo Hidalgo, Vikram Iyengar, Helen Mechitova, Butholezwe Kgosi Nyathi, Hakan Silahsizoglu, Kim Simpson, Sachiko Soro, E-Jan Tan, Jamie Wu, Robyn Busch, Allison Kadin, Heena Patel

2016 Cohort

Atanas Maev, Alejandro Marrero, Plot Mhako, Sriram Emani, Rithisal Kang, Oluwole Oguntokun, Ruchira Das, Rocca Gutteridge, Reem Kassem, Hakan Silahsizoglu, Judith (Jing) Zhu

2015 Cohort

Ba Amadou, Neil Coppen,Merindah Donnelly, Butshilo Nleya, Akesandar Ivanovski, Dora Juhasz, Oluwole Oguntokun, Brendan Walsh

2014 Cohort

Sunil vishnu Kandala, Eva Kesslova, Andrew Manning, Aida Mbowa, William Norris, Filiz Ova, Barbara Poček, Shoshana Polanco, Katerina Sokolova, Andreas Vierziger

2013 Cohort

Andrea Caruso Saturnino, Nathalia Contreras Alvarez, Zvonimir Dobrovic, Rafael Flores-Mavil, German Gureev, Faisal Kiwewa, Che Kothari, Leelo Lehtla, Josefin Lindberg, Katja Somrak

2012 Cohort

Vanini Belarmino, Csilla Biro, Patricia Ceschi, Chanveasna Chum, Flavio de Abreu, Danielle Evans, Katerina Koutna, Anna Lewanowicz, Ukhona Mlandu, Steph Walker, Mei Wang

2011 Cohort

Melissa Cantwell, Heloisa Fischer, Alison Friedman, Eric Klug, Andrew Malmo, Natasha Mytnowych, Maria Claudia Parias, Diomar Silveira

2010 Cohort

Felipe Arruda, Alison Hart, Zana Hoxha Krasniqi, Carole Karemera, Antoine Kolokathis, Shu-Chun Lai, Lucimara Letelier, Fernanda Lippi, Nyatali McFarlane, Vidya Sarangapani, Paola Sarcina, Caroline Winn, Maya Zbib

2009 Cohort

Roysten Abel, Natalia Civardi, Jean Gomes, Karen Jeynes, Shila Mehta, Oi Min Wong

2008 Cohort

Martin Cikanek, Chiara Giorcelli, Sergio González Acosta, Frederico Ponte Gouveia, Ricardo Kugler, Katrin Macmillan, Almeida Matilde

2007 Cohort

Chae Lian Diong, Luiz Henrique Fiammenghi, Qazim Kallushi, Giorgi Pliev

2019 Cohort

Simon Abrahams, Ben Graetz, Fiona MacDonald, Viv Rosman, Deanna Smart

2018 Cohort

Simon Abrahams, Ben Graetz, Fiona MacDonald, Viv Rosman, Deanna Smart

2017 Cohort

Charlie Cush, Theresa Famularo, Catherine Jones, Simeon Moran, Rachel Whitworth

2019 Cohort

Sergio Elmir, Mhiran Faraday, Pascale Joubert, Leslie McCue, Nina Patel, Sarah Rogers

2018 Cohort

Marcus Youssef, Sarah Rogers, Corey Payette, Akilah Newton, Ravi Jain

2015 Cohort

Natalie Ackers, Fannie Bellefeuille, Ryan Cunningham, Charles Decroix, Freya Olafson

2014 Cohort

Brittney Cathcart, Dani Fecko

2015 Cohort

Claudia Del Valle Munoz, Santiago Gardeazábal, María Alejandra López Granda, Ana Cecilia Restrepo, Inti Viana

2019 Cohort

Anne Sophie Fogedby, Søren Hansen, Lotte Kofod Ludvigsen

2018 Cohort

Lotte Kofod Ludvigsen, Søren Hansen, Anne Sophie Fogedby

2017 Cohort

Lene Bang, Jakob Jørgensen

2015 Cohort

Bradley Allen, Marianne Klint

2019 Cohort

Dan Baker, Annette Corbett, Nazli Tabatabai-Khatambakhsh

2018 Cohort

Nazli Tabatabai-Khatambakhsh, Annette Corbett, Dan Baker

2016 Cohort

Rebecca Dawson, Allegra Galvin, Ben Ryan

2019 Cohort

Anca Chung

2018 Cohort

Daniel Valeriano, Claudio Sodi Zapata, Ariadna Reyes González, Alejandro Marrero, Jacobo Márquez Herrera, Silvia de la Cueva

2015 Cohort

Thiago Cury, Marion Ecalle, Monica Montaño Joysmith, Angel Ovsejevich

2014 Cohort

Alejandro Andrade, Veronica Bernal Vargas, Julian Mosquera, Fabiola Pazmiño

2013 Cohort

Ana Erdely-Graham, Guadalupe Moreno Toscano

2018 Cohort

Reem Hg. Furjani, Zeina Khoury

2017 Cohort

Amany Abouzeid, Marina Barham, Mohamed Elghawy

2016 Cohort

Amina Abodoma, Anas Nahleh, Sharaf DarZaid

2015 Cohort

Lucien Bourjeily, Sherif El Razzaz, Lama Hazboun

2014 Cohort

Hasna El Badoui, Adham Hafez

2013 Cohort

Hannibal Saad, Nada Sabet

2019 Cohort

Johan Gijsen, Ira Judkovskaja, Caecilia Thunnissen, Elena Tupyseva

2018 Cohort

Harmen Van der Hoek, Malcolm Rock, Tamar Brüggemann

2019 Cohort

Nadine Asswad, Vincent de Repentigny, Kristelle Holliday

2018 Cohort

Belinda McElhinney, Jenny Jamison, LJ Findlay-Walsh

2017 Cohort

Paul Fitzpatrick, Alfonso Leal del Ojo, Jennifer Phillip

2014 Cohort

Cathie Boyd, Thorben Dittes, Leigh Robieson-Cleaver

2019 Cohort

Nelson Chia, Shaza Ishak, Danny Tan

2018 Cohort

Danny Tan, Shaza Ishak, Nelson Chia

2019 Cohort

John Chantler, Elin Hellrönn, Henrik Lillsjö, Lucy Rugman, Anna Storåkers

2018 Cohort

Anna Storåkers, Lucy Rugman, Henrik Lillsjö, Elin Hellrönn, John Chantler

2017 Cohort

Katrin Amberntsson, Ragnar Berthling, Osiel Ibanez, Jessica Lindberg Dik